Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth

Equity: Sectoral-Technology - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Sectoral-TechnologyBenchmark: BSE IT Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹11.17-0.37%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Equity
100.05%

Market Cap Distribution

Large Cap (70.6%)
Mid Cap (14.7%)
Small Cap (14.6%)

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
88
P/E Ratio
20.93
P/B Ratio
5.38
Top Holding %
28.67%
Top 5 Holdings %
69.15%
Top 10 Holdings %
84.69%
AUM
₹11 Cr
Expense Ratio
7.96%
Since Inception
11.70%
Max Drawdown
-0.02%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)Weight
Infosys Ltd.Technology30,5343.0428.67%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.Technology8,7611.816.95%
HCL Technologies Ltd.Technology9,1521.1210.62%
Tech Mahindra Ltd.Technology5,5090.847.97%
Coforge Ltd.Technology2,9860.524.94%
Persistent Systems Ltd.Technology9410.54.69%
Wipro Ltd.Technology23,1270.373.46%
LTM LimitedTechnology7950.323.01%
Mphasis Ltd.Technology1,1390.252.32%
Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd.Technology2030.222.06%
Tata Technologies LtdServices1,5080.111.01%
Tata Elxsi Ltd.Technology2960.090.87%
Sagility Ltd.Services19,8330.080.80%
Affle 3I Ltd.Technology5490.080.78%
Cyient Ltd.Technology7300.080.76%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.Services4450.080.73%
L&T Technology Services Ltd.Technology2390.080.73%
Netweb Technologies India Ltd.Technology1620.070.70%
KPIT Technologies Ltd.Technology1,4470.070.68%
Hexaware Technologies Ltd.Technology1,2670.060.59%
1 / 5

Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation

Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
Sector30 Sep 2026
Technology
96.52%
Services
2.96%
Capital Goods
0.23%
Consumer Discretionary
0.16%
Communication
0.13%
Financial
0.05%

Equity Insights

A detailed look at the equity holdings of this scheme — aggregated scores on value, momentum, quality parameters along with diversification and performance analysis.

Style Analysis

Value score
Score not available.
Price Momentum score
Score not available.
Quality score
Score not available.
QVM score
Score not available.

Red Flags

Earnings manipulation risk (Beneish M-score)
Following stocks have high risk of potential earnings manipulation (Beneish M-score > -1.78):
NameValue
ASM Technologies Ltd.-0.33
Saksoft Ltd.-1.71
Sasken Technologies Ltd.-1.28
R Systems International Ltd.-1.62
Tata Technologies Ltd.-1.6
IRIS RegTech Solutions Ltd.2.15
Infobeans Technologies Ltd.-1.7
CE Info Systems Ltd.-1.62
eMudhra Ltd.-1.37
Thinly traded (low daily turnover)
Following stocks are thinly traded with combined (NSE & BSE) daily turnover (21-day average) less thank Rs 0.5 crore:
NameValue
CyberTech Systems And Software Ltd.0.49
Intense Technologies Ltd.0.27
Xchanging Solutions Ltd.0.43
3I Infotech Ltd.0.43
IRIS RegTech Solutions Ltd.0.39

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Infosys Ltd. (28.67%), Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. (16.95%), HCL Technologies Ltd. (10.62%), Tech Mahindra Ltd. (7.97%), Coforge Ltd. (4.94%). These top 5 stocks together account for 69.15% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth holds 88 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Technology (96.52%), Services (2.96%), Capital Goods (0.23%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth has 100.05% allocated to equity, and 0.00% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 70.65% in large caps, 14.73% in mid caps, and 14.62% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth is 20.93 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth?
A credit rating breakdown is not available for Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth — its non-equity allocation was 0.00% as of the latest disclosure. This is common when a fund's non-equity holdings are mostly cash or short-term money market instruments, which aren't assigned a credit rating the way bonds are.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.