
Cyient DLM Ltd.
753.50-3.5 (-0.47%)
23 Oct, 3:30 PM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
Cyient DLM Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 695.25 High 772.65 | -0.47 % | — | 744.00 | 772.65 | 695.25 | 753.50 | -2.48 % | +8.38 % |
| 1 Week | Low 695.25 High 882.00 | -16.02 % | — | 880.00 | 882.00 | 695.25 | 753.50 | -14.57 % | +8.38 % |
| 1 Month | Low 695.25 High 1,061.00 | -21.80 % | — | 952.10 | 1,061.00 | 695.25 | 753.50 | -28.98 % | +8.38 % |
| 3 Months | Low 650.00 High 1,061.00 | +13.29 % | — | 663.55 | 1,061.00 | 650.00 | 753.50 | -28.98 % | +15.92 % |
| 6 Months | Low 367.65 High 1,061.00 | +97.48 % | — | 385.45 | 1,061.00 | 367.65 | 753.50 | -28.98 % | +104.95 % |
| 1 Year | Low 264.95 High 1,061.00 | +66.15 % | +65.91 % | 454.80 | 1,061.00 | 264.95 | 753.50 | -28.98 % | +184.39 % |
| 2 Years | Low 264.95 High 1,061.00 | +17.68 % | +8.10 % | 645.00 | 1,061.00 | 264.95 | 753.50 | -28.98 % | +184.39 % |
| 3 Years | Low 264.95 High 1,061.00 | +13.71 % | +4.15 % | 667.00 | 1,061.00 | 264.95 | 753.50 | -28.98 % | +184.39 % |
Volume Analysis
Cyient DLM Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
Cyient DLM Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 0 and bearish for 3 out of 12 oscillators.
CCI (14)
-129.38Bearish
Williams %R (14)
-84.07Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-140.40Bearish
RSI (14)
35.85Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-20.20Neutral
ADX (14)
-Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
15.97Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
13.85Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
15.33Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
10.82Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator
-Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-100.36Neutral
Moving Averages
Cyient DLM Ltd. is above 2 and below 9 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (200)
564.80Bullish
SMA (200)
533.00Bullish
EMA (5)
800.28Bearish
EMA (21)
885.40Bearish
EMA (50)
844.43Bearish
SMA (5)
786.30Bearish
SMA (21)
916.81Bearish
SMA (50)
864.34Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
878.12Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
874.40Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
764.12Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
Cyient DLM Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 886.98 | — | 781.25 | 874.95 | — |
| R3 | 842.98 | 798.98 | 769.15 | 830.95 | — |
| R2 | 798.98 | 782.18 | 765.12 | 803.45 | — |
| R1 | 778.02 | 771.79 | 761.08 | 786.95 | 766.50 |
| Pivot | 754.98 | 754.98 | 754.98 | 759.45 | 749.23 |
| S1 | 734.02 | 738.18 | 753.02 | 742.95 | 722.50 |
| S2 | 710.98 | 727.79 | 748.98 | 715.45 | — |
| S3 | 666.98 | 710.98 | 744.95 | 698.95 | — |
| S4 | 622.98 | — | 732.85 | 654.95 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Cyient DLM Ltd.?
The current market price of Cyient DLM Ltd. is ₹ 753.50. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Cyient DLM Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Cyient DLM Ltd. is 36.11, placing it approaching oversold territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Cyient DLM Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Cyient DLM Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Cyient DLM Ltd.?
The moving average values for Cyient DLM Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Cyient DLM Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Cyient DLM Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Cyient DLM Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 36.11, Cyient DLM Ltd. is currently approaching oversold territory. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Cyient DLM Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Cyient DLM Ltd. is 30.75%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Cyient DLM Ltd.?
Cyient DLM Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -17.07%, 1 year: 61.84%, 3 years: 4.85%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.