stocks
FEDERALBNK

The Federal Bank Ltd.

Industry Group: Banks
345.50-1.4 (-0.42%)
26 Aug, 1:59 PM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

68.1 / 100

Value Score

74.5 / 100

Price Momentum Score

90.0 / 100

QVM Score

96.8 / 100

Key Metrics

Market Cap
85731.70
P/E (TTM)
18.31
P/B
2.14
P/S (TTM)
2.82
EV/EBITDA
14.53
CAPE (5Y)
22.15
ROE (TTM)
11.65
ROCE (TTM)
8.21
ROA (TTM)
1.14
Avg 3Y ROE
13.13
Earnings 3Y CAGR
5.42
Sales 3Y CAGR
16.28
Sales 5Y CAGR
16.09
Debt/Equity
0.83
Consensus TP
375.00
Strong Buy %
32.35
Promoter Holding
-
Pledged %
-

Share Price

Track The Federal Bank Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: -3.40 %
Low
341.8
High
364.2
1 Month returns: -2.17 %
Low
341.8
High
371.7
1 Year returns: 80.16 %
Low
188.4
High
371.7
3 Year CAGR: 34.89 %
Low
137.3
High
371.7
5 Year CAGR: 34.78 %
Low
77.5
High
371.7
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for The Federal Bank Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

The Federal Bank Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of The Federal Bank Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in The Federal Bank Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The current share price of The Federal Bank Ltd. is ₹ 345.50 as of 26 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of The Federal Bank Ltd. stands at ₹ 85,731.70 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of The Federal Bank Ltd. is 18.31 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The Federal Bank Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 11.65% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 8.21% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The 52-week high of The Federal Bank Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The dividend yield of The Federal Bank Ltd. is 0.35% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in The Federal Bank Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 27.71%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 45.59% and retail/public investors hold 21.18% of The Federal Bank Ltd. shares.
What sector does The Federal Bank Ltd. belong to?
The Federal Bank Ltd. operates in the Financial Services sector. 61.76% of analysts have a Buy or Strong Buy rating on The Federal Bank Ltd. with a consensus target price of ₹ 375.00, implying 8.08% upside from current levels.
What is the beta of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The beta of The Federal Bank Ltd. is 0.92, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, The Federal Bank Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of 77.13%.
What is the RSI of The Federal Bank Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of The Federal Bank Ltd. is 45.42, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.