stocks
IFGLEXPOR

IFGL Refractories Ltd.

227.10+1.7 (+0.73%)
7 Aug, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

15.6 / 100

Value Score

56.7 / 100

Price Momentum Score

61.1 / 100

QVM Score

35.0 / 100

Key Metrics

Market Cap
1636.91
P/E (TTM)
47.18
P/B
1.39
P/S (TTM)
0.86
EV/EBITDA
12.69
CAPE (5Y)
25.90
ROE (TTM)
3.04
ROCE (TTM)
4.18
ROA (TTM)
2.11
Avg 3Y ROE
4.95
Earnings 3Y CAGR
-24.05
Sales 3Y CAGR
10.96
Sales 5Y CAGR
13.14
Debt/Equity
0.18
Consensus TP
321.00
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
72.43
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track IFGL Refractories Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: 8.63 %
Low
203.9
High
257.0
1 Month returns: 1.29 %
Low
190.0
High
257.0
1 Year returns: -3.87 %
Low
119.7
High
339.5
3 Year CAGR: 22.03 %
Low
81.5
High
339.5
5 Year CAGR: 17.03 %
Low
49.5
High
339.5
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for IFGL Refractories Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

IFGL Refractories Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of IFGL Refractories Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in IFGL Refractories Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The current share price of IFGL Refractories Ltd. is ₹ 227.10 as of 7 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of IFGL Refractories Ltd. stands at ₹ 1,636.91 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of IFGL Refractories Ltd. is 47.18 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
IFGL Refractories Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 3.04% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 4.18% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The 52-week high of IFGL Refractories Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The dividend yield of IFGL Refractories Ltd. is 1.54% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 0.03%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 12.92% and retail/public investors hold 14.31% of IFGL Refractories Ltd. shares.
What sector does IFGL Refractories Ltd. belong to?
IFGL Refractories Ltd. operates in the Capital Goods sector.
What is the beta of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The beta of IFGL Refractories Ltd. is 1.23, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, IFGL Refractories Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of -4.80%.
What is the RSI of IFGL Refractories Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of IFGL Refractories Ltd. is 63.24, placing it approaching overbought territory. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.