stocks
INDHOTEL

The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.

Industry Group: Leisure Services
730.00-5.9 (-0.79%)
21 Aug, 12:00 AM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

94.5 / 100

Value Score

19.0 / 100

Price Momentum Score

66.9 / 100

QVM Score

68.6 / 100

Key Metrics

Market Cap
1,03,911 Cr
P/E (TTM)
48.42
P/B
7.96
P/S (TTM)
10.40
EV/EBITDA
31.12
CAPE (5Y)
77.74
ROE (TTM)
17.22
ROCE (TTM)
15.57
ROA (TTM)
10.97
Avg 3Y ROE
16.72
Earnings 3Y CAGR
27.39
Sales 3Y CAGR
18.45
Sales 5Y CAGR
41.25
Debt/Equity
0.22
Consensus TP
840.00
Strong Buy %
36.67
Promoter Holding
38.12
Pledged %
0.00

Share Price

Track The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: 1.39 %
Low
710.5
High
737.7
1 Month returns: -0.22 %
Low
710.5
High
757.4
1 Year returns: -8.24 %
Low
565.0
High
803.0
3 Year CAGR: 24.38 %
Low
371.6
High
894.9
5 Year CAGR: 40.02 %
Low
129.0
High
894.9
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The current share price of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is ₹ 730.00 as of 21 Aug 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. stands at ₹ 1,03,911.00 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is 48.42 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 17.22% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 15.57% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The 52-week high of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The dividend yield of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is 0.45% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 21.71%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 19.58% and retail/public investors hold 14.60% of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. shares.
What sector does The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. belong to?
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. operates in the Consumer Services sector. 80% of analysts have a Buy or Strong Buy rating on The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. with a consensus target price of ₹ 840.00, implying 15.07% upside from current levels.
What is the beta of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The beta of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is 1.29, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of -5.17%.
What is the RSI of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of The Indian Hotels Company Ltd. is 51.62, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.