
Metro Brands Ltd.
908.00-4.1 (-0.45%)
24 Aug, 12:00 AM
Price, Returns and Range Analysis
Metro Brands Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
| Time | Summary | Absolute returns | CAGR | Open | High | Low | Close | % Below High | % Above Low |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Day | Low 905.95 High 924.00 | -0.45 % | — | 905.95 | 924.00 | 905.95 | 908.00 | -1.73 % | +0.23 % |
| 1 Week | Low 903.45 High 949.10 | -3.71 % | — | 945.00 | 949.10 | 903.45 | 908.00 | -4.33 % | +0.50 % |
| 1 Month | Low 903.45 High 1,048.00 | -11.41 % | — | 1,020.35 | 1,048.00 | 903.45 | 908.00 | -13.36 % | +0.50 % |
| 3 Months | Low 903.45 High 1,098.50 | -15.02 % | — | 1,078.65 | 1,098.50 | 903.45 | 908.00 | -17.34 % | +0.50 % |
| 6 Months | Low 883.00 High 1,128.10 | -12.82 % | — | 1,046.60 | 1,128.10 | 883.00 | 908.00 | -19.51 % | +2.83 % |
| 1 Year | Low 883.00 High 1,340.40 | -21.73 % | -21.70 % | 1,158.85 | 1,340.40 | 883.00 | 908.00 | -32.26 % | +2.83 % |
| 2 Years | Low 883.00 High 1,364.15 | -32.24 % | -17.83 % | 1,343.40 | 1,364.15 | 883.00 | 908.00 | -33.44 % | +2.83 % |
| 3 Years | Low 883.00 High 1,441.20 | -11.87 % | -4.12 % | 1,030.25 | 1,441.20 | 883.00 | 908.00 | -37.00 % | +2.83 % |
Volume Analysis
Metro Brands Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.
Technical Indicators
Metro Brands Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 0 and bearish for 5 out of 12 oscillators.
RSI (14)
23.80Bearish
ADX (14)
42.62Bearish
CCI (14)
-106.36Bearish
Williams %R (14)
-96.25Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-132.00Bearish
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-31.81Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
11.19Neutral
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
13.21Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
0.00Neutral
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
-0.00Neutral
Ultimate Oscillator
28.79Neutral
Bull/Bear Power
-22.30Neutral
Moving Averages
Metro Brands Ltd. is above 0 and below 11 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
918.64Bearish
EMA (21)
963.23Bearish
EMA (50)
995.88Bearish
EMA (200)
1051.52Bearish
SMA (5)
918.42Bearish
SMA (21)
974.56Bearish
SMA (50)
1012.98Bearish
SMA (200)
1047.11Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
993.30Bearish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
960.49Bearish
Hull Moving Average (14)
909.37Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral
Pivot Points
Metro Brands Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla | Woodie | DeMark |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R4 | 969.17 | — | 922.47 | 961.42 | — |
| R3 | 950.32 | 931.47 | 917.28 | 942.57 | — |
| R2 | 931.47 | 924.27 | 915.56 | 932.44 | — |
| R1 | 921.78 | 919.82 | 913.83 | 923.72 | 917.20 |
| Pivot | 912.62 | 912.62 | 912.62 | 913.59 | 910.32 |
| S1 | 902.93 | 905.42 | 910.37 | 904.87 | 898.35 |
| S2 | 893.77 | 900.97 | 908.64 | 894.74 | — |
| S3 | 874.92 | 893.77 | 906.92 | 886.02 | — |
| S4 | 856.07 | — | 901.73 | 867.17 | — |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current price of Metro Brands Ltd.?
The current market price of Metro Brands Ltd. is ₹ 908.00. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Metro Brands Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Metro Brands Ltd. is 23.80, placing it in the oversold zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Metro Brands Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Metro Brands Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Metro Brands Ltd.?
The moving average values for Metro Brands Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Metro Brands Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Metro Brands Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Metro Brands Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 23.80, Metro Brands Ltd. is currently in the oversold zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Metro Brands Ltd.?
Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Metro Brands Ltd.?
Metro Brands Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: -11.41%, 1 year: -17.53%, 3 years: -5.29%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.