SHK

SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.

137.34+0.5 (+0.34%)
13 Oct, 3:29 PM

Stock Scores

Quality Score

30.5 / 100

Value Score

69.4 / 100

Price Momentum Score

21.6 / 100

QVM Score

26.8 / 100

Key Metrics

Market Cap
1883.91
P/E (TTM)
21.14
P/B
1.38
P/S (TTM)
0.77
EV/EBITDA
11.06
CAPE (5Y)
21.31
ROE (TTM)
5.26
ROCE (TTM)
6.18
ROA (TTM)
2.47
Avg 3Y ROE
7.30
Earnings 3Y CAGR
8.97
Sales 3Y CAGR
12.58
Sales 5Y CAGR
10.53
Debt/Equity
0.76
Consensus TP
270.00
Strong Buy %
-
Promoter Holding
54.87
Pledged %
8.30

Share Price

Track SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.'s current share price, historical price chart, 52-week high/low, and performance across different time periods.

1 Week returns: -3.15 %
Low
134.3
High
145.0
1 Month returns: -2.75 %
Low
130.9
High
146.6
1 Year returns: -37.99 %
Low
111.7
High
231.3
3 Year CAGR: -4.17 %
Low
111.7
High
336.3
5 Year CAGR: -2.69 %
Low
81.7
High
336.3
Note: Prices may be delayed by a few minutes. For historical calculations, prices are adjusted for splits, bonus and rights issue. Percentage change shown is absolute irrespective of the period.

Financial Snapshot

See detailed analysis

Multi-year trends for SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. covering revenue, net profit, ROE, and EBITDA for a quick view of financial health over time.

SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly breakdown of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. ownership including promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund, and public holdings as disclosed to NSE/BSE.

Bulk, Block and Insider Trades

Recent bulk deals, block deals, and insider trading activity in SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. shares as reported to NSE and BSE.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current share price of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The current share price of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. is ₹ 137.34 as of 13 Oct 2026.
What is the market capitalisation of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The market capitalisation of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. stands at ₹ 1,883.91 Cr.
What is the PE ratio of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The Price-to-Earnings (PE) ratio of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. is 21.14 as of the latest trailing twelve months data.
What is the ROE and ROCE of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 5.26% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 6.18% as per the latest financial reports.
What is the 52-week high and low of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The 52-week high of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. is - and the 52-week low is -.
What is the dividend yield of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The dividend yield of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. is 0.73% based on the current market price.
What is the FII and DII holding in SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
Foreign Institutional Investors (FII) hold 5.27%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 6.32% and retail/public investors hold 20.98% of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. shares.
What sector does SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. belong to?
SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. operates in the Chemicals sector.
What is the beta of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The beta of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. is 1.81, indicating its price volatility relative to the broader market. Over the past 1 year, SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. has delivered an absolute return of -42.96%.
What is the RSI of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of SH Kelkar And Company Ltd. is 41.86, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought and below 30 is considered oversold.