
Waaree Energies Ltd.
2,678.20+3.2 (+0.12%)
21 Aug, 12:00 AM
Annual Reports and Financial Documents
Waaree Energies Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings
Waaree Energies Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
- Intimation Regarding Execution Of The Share Subscription And Shareholders'' Agreement (SSA) And Energy Supply Agreement(ESA) By The Wholly Owned Subsidiary.Intimation regarding execution of the Share subscription agreement and Shareholders'' Agreement and Energy Supply Agreement (ESA) by the Wholly owned Subsidiary.
- Disclosures under Reg. 10(7) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 10(7) in respect of acquisition under Regulation 10(1)(a)(ii)of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, ....
Frequently Asked Questions
Where can I download the annual report of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
Annual reports of Waaree Energies Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of Waaree Energies Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does Waaree Energies Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of Waaree Energies Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of Waaree Energies Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of Waaree Energies Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of Waaree Energies Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of Waaree Energies Ltd. is INE377N01017. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is Waaree Energies Ltd. listed?
Waaree Energies Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is WAAREEENER and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of Waaree Energies Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of Waaree Energies Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for Waaree Energies Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for Waaree Energies Ltd. is updated as of 21 Aug 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.