
Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth
Equity: Large & MidCap - Growth (Open ended)Download Report
SEBI Riskometer: Very HighCategory: Equity: Large & MidCapBenchmark: NIFTY Large Midcap 250 Total Return IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹11.79+2.08%
05 Nov 2026
Holdings Analysis
Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth.
Market Cap Distribution
Large Cap (56.5%)
Mid Cap (40.8%)
Small Cap (2.7%)
Historical Asset Allocation
| Asset | 30 Sep 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 May 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity | 98.80% | 99.27% | 99.26% | 99.24% | 97.95% | 98.95% |
| Debt | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Others (incl. cash) | 1.20% | 0.73% | 0.74% | 0.76% | 2.05% | 1.05% |
| Commodities | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Portfolio Snapshot
No. of Securities
59
P/E Ratio
35.61
P/B Ratio
4.82
Top Holding %
4.90%
Top 5 Holdings %
21.43%
Top 10 Holdings %
35.58%
AUM
₹1,463 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.95%
Since Inception
8.51%
Max Drawdown
-0.18%
Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight
Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
| Instrument | Sector | No. of Shares | Value (Rs. Cr) | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One 97 Communications Ltd. | Services | 4,27,441 | 71.72 | 4.90% | -0.08%↓ |
| HDFC Bank Ltd. | Financial | 9,04,324 | 64.09 | 4.38% | 1.75%↑ |
| Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. | Services | 3,52,417 | 63.38 | 4.33% | 0.52%↑ |
| Eternal Ltd. | Services | 18,10,959 | 57.95 | 3.96% | -0.07%↓ |
| ICICI Bank Ltd. | Financial | 4,26,682 | 56.39 | 3.86% | 0.18%↑ |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | Financial | 10,64,450 | 44.39 | 3.03% | - |
| Titan Company Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 93,334 | 42.81 | 2.93% | -0.30%↓ |
| Adani Enterprises Ltd. | Services | 1,44,285 | 41.89 | 2.86% | 0.06%↑ |
| The Phoenix Mills Ltd. | Construction | 2,05,515 | 39.77 | 2.72% | 0.07%↑ |
| Bajaj Finance Ltd. | Financial | 3,97,380 | 38.12 | 2.61% | -0.24%↓ |
| State Bank of India | Financial | 3,82,353 | 36.69 | 2.51% | 0.29%↑ |
| Coforge Ltd. | Technology | 2,05,601 | 35.96 | 2.46% | 0.04%↑ |
| Bharat Electronics Ltd. | Capital Goods | 8,96,062 | 34.79 | 2.38% | -0.14%↓ |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd. | Construction | 92,047 | 34.61 | 2.37% | -0.16%↓ |
| Interglobe Aviation Ltd. | Services | 67,530 | 33.66 | 2.30% | -0.10%↓ |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. | Healthcare | 64,513 | 30.97 | 2.12% | -0.10%↓ |
| Multi Commodity Exchange Of India Ltd. | Services | 85,925 | 28.36 | 1.94% | -0.04%↓ |
| Apar Industries Ltd. | Consumer Staples | 15,942 | 27.71 | 1.89% | -0.03%↓ |
| Cummins India Ltd. | Capital Goods | 56,168 | 26.74 | 1.83% | -0.12%↓ |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. | Healthcare | 32,556 | 26.58 | 1.82% | -0.15%↓ |
1 / 3
Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation
Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
| Sector | 30 Sep 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 May 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial | 29.58% | 25.83% | 27.06% | 25.35% | 22.45% | 24.89% |
| Services | 24.53% | 23.45% | 23.09% | 24.26% | 23.82% | 21.03% |
| Capital Goods | 8.04% | 8.38% | 11.09% | 11.15% | 12.32% | 11.58% |
| Construction | 7.20% | 7.28% | 7.48% | 7.44% | 7.33% | 7.69% |
| Healthcare | 6.82% | 7.45% | 6.75% | 6.27% | 5.69% | 5.17% |
| Automobile | 5.18% | 5.27% | 3.46% | 1.43% | 4.06% | 6.23% |
| Consumer Staples | 3.68% | 3.24% | 2.90% | 4.27% | 5.07% | 4.40% |
| Energy | 3.51% | 4.37% | 5.41% | 6.99% | 7.39% | 7.52% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 2.93% | 3.23% | 2.90% | 2.78% | - | 0.88% |
| Textiles | 2.72% | 2.78% | 2.96% | 2.74% | 1.29% | 1.34% |
| Technology | 2.46% | 2.42% | - | - | - | - |
| Communication | 1.15% | 1.17% | 1.91% | 1.90% | 2.79% | 2.53% |
| Metals & Mining | 0.85% | 0.86% | 0.75% | 0.78% | 1.19% | 1.32% |
| Materials | 0.15% | 0.70% | 0.77% | 0.87% | - | - |
| Chemicals | - | 1.73% | 1.53% | 1.65% | 1.86% | 1.68% |
| Insurance | - | - | - | - | 0.54% | 0.56% |
Equity Insights
A detailed look at the equity holdings of this scheme — aggregated scores on value, momentum, quality parameters along with diversification and performance analysis.
Style Analysis
Value score
38.2 / 100
Weighted average Value score is 38.2. This indicates that portfolio is relatively reasonably valued using composite of value measures.
Price Momentum score
65.1 / 100
Weighted average Price Momentum score is 65.1. This indicates that portfolio has average momentum using composite of momentum measures.
Quality score
71.5 / 100
Weighted average Quality score is 71.5. This indicates that portfolio has average quality using composite of quality measures.
QVM score
64.6 / 100
Weighted average QVM score is 64.6. This indicates that portfolio has average QVM score and hence a neutral stance is warranted.
Red Flags
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the top holdings of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are One 97 Communications Ltd. (4.90%), HDFC Bank Ltd. (4.38%), Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd. (4.33%), Eternal Ltd. (3.96%), ICICI Bank Ltd. (3.86%). These top 5 stocks together account for 21.43% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth holds 59 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Financial (29.58%), Services (24.53%), Capital Goods (8.04%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth has 98.80% allocated to equity, and 0.00% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 56.49% in large caps, 40.79% in mid caps, and 2.72% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth is 35.61 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
A credit rating breakdown is not available for Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth — its non-equity allocation was 0.00% as of the latest disclosure. This is common when a fund's non-equity holdings are mostly cash or short-term money market instruments, which aren't assigned a credit rating the way bonds are.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.