LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth

Debt: Liquid - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Low to ModerateCategory: Debt: LiquidBenchmark: CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I IndexCheck Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹5,186.97+0.01%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Debt
105.54%

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 202631 Jul 202630 Jun 202631 May 202630 Apr 2026
Equity0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Debt105.54%91.85%99.04%113.39%102.38%95.18%
Others (incl. cash)-5.54%8.15%0.96%-13.39%-2.38%4.82%
Commodities0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
69
Top Holding %
4.45%
Top 5 Holdings %
19.12%
Top 10 Holdings %
34.14%
Modified Duration
0.15 yrs
Avg. Maturity
0.15 yrs
Yield to Maturity
6.68%
AUM
₹12,872 Cr
Expense Ratio
0.13%
Since Inception
6.82%
Max Drawdown
-0.00%
Sharpe Ratio
5.10

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)WeightChange
Reserve Bank of IndiaFinancial5,75,00,000572.744.45%-0.51%↓
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.Financial10,000497.593.87%-
Grasim Industries Ltd.Materials10,000495.933.85%-
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.Financial10,000495.883.85%2.72%↑
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Financial8,000398.573.10%0.83%↑
Reserve Bank of IndiaFinancial4,00,00,000397.583.09%0.82%↑
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd.Services8,000397.093.08%-
Reserve Bank of IndiaFinancial4,00,00,000396.693.08%-
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial8,000394.943.07%-
Titan Company Ltd.Consumer Discretionary7,000347.632.70%-
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Energy6,000296.82.31%-
Bank of IndiaFinancial6,000296.312.30%-
REC Ltd.Financial5,000249.151.94%0.52%↑
Reserve Bank of IndiaFinancial2,50,00,000248.741.93%-
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd.Services5,000248.141.93%-
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.Financial5,000247.861.93%0.52%↑
REC Ltd.Financial5,000247.771.92%0.52%↑
Godrej Finance Ltd.Financial5,000247.661.92%0.52%↑
Titan Company Ltd.Consumer Discretionary5,000247.571.92%0.52%↑
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentFinancial5,000247.311.92%-
1 / 4

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
A1+
88.56%
70.46%
SOV
15.79%
16.86%
AAA
0.92%
2.30%
Others
0.27%
2.46%
AA-
0.11%
AA+-
0.23%
Bill Rediscounting-
0.01%
Cash-
0.00%
Term Deposits-
0.34%
Cash & Call Money
-5.54%
5.70%

Debt Insights

A detailed look at the debt holdings of this scheme — Is the scheme yielding enough? Includes credit quality, instrument breakdown and SEBI risk classification.

SEBI PRC matrix

Credit risk
Interest risk
LowModerateHigh
Low
Moderate
High

Instruments

Full nameDescriptionCoupon rateMaturityRating rawWeight
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%91-D 29/10/2026SOV4.45%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%26/10/2026FITCH A1+3.87%
Power Finance Corporation Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 18/11/2026CRISIL A1+3.85%
Grasim Industries Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%17/11/2026CRISIL A1+3.85%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%23/10/2026CRISIL A1+3.10%
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%91-D 12/11/2026SOV3.09%
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%182-D 27/11/2026SOV3.08%
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%12/11/2026CRISIL A1+3.08%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%14/12/2026CRISIL A1+3.07%
Titan Company Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%09/11/2026ICRA A1+2.70%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%02/12/2026CRISIL A1+2.31%
Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%11/12/2026CRISIL A1+2.30%
REC Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 22/10/2026CRISIL A1+1.94%
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 13/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.93%
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%91-D 05/11/2026SOV1.93%
Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%13/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.93%
REC Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%90-D 23/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
Punjab & Sind BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%17/12/2026ICRA A1+1.92%
Titan Company Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%90-D 26/11/2026ICRA A1+1.92%
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%24/12/2026SOV1.92%
Godrej Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 18/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%03/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentCommercial Paper0.00%02/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%04/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaCommercial Paper0.00%04/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%17/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%08/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
Export-Import Bank Of IndiaCommercial Paper0.00%143-D 11/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.92%
ICICI Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%22/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.91%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 28/10/2026CRISIL A1+1.55%
HDFC Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 22/10/2026CRISIL A1+1.55%
Angel One Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 28/10/2026CRISIL A1+1.54%
HDFC Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 13/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.54%
Canara BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%25/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.54%
ICICI Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%01/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.54%
IGH Holdings Pvt. Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%09/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.53%
Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%15/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.53%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%17/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.53%
Canara BankCertificate of Deposit0.00%17/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.16%
HDFC Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%15/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.15%
Godrej Properties Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%25/11/2026ICRA A1+1.15%
Central Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%23/11/2026CRISIL A1+1.15%
Central Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%09/12/2026CRISIL A1+1.15%
Sikka Ports and Terminals Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%87-D 16/10/2026CRISIL A1+0.97%
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%91-DSOV0.78%
Axis Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%16/10/2026CRISIL A1+0.78%
Bank of IndiaCertificate of Deposit0.00%03/12/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Bajaj Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 19/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Godrej Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 13/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%06/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
HDFC Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 20/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Birla Group Holdings Pvt. Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 20/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 17/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Aditya Birla Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 27/10/2026ICRA A1+0.77%
Tata Capital Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 23/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
HDFC Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%90-D 23/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Bajaj Financial Securities Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 17/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.77%
Mindspace Business Parks REITDebenture8.03%10/12/2026CRISIL AAA0.58%
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%182-D 05/11/2026SOV0.46%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%10/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.39%
National Bank For Agriculture & Rural DevelopmentCertificate of Deposit0.00%10/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.39%
Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%13/10/2026CRISIL A1+0.39%
Axis Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%27/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.38%
Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.Debenture7.68%24/11/2026CRISIL AAA0.33%
HDFC Bank Ltd.Certificate of Deposit0.00%11/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.19%
GOIGOI Securities7.33%30/10/2026SOV0.08%
Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd.Commercial Paper0.00%91-D 26/11/2026CRISIL A1+0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Reserve Bank of India (4.45%), Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd. (3.87%), Grasim Industries Ltd. (3.85%), Power Finance Corporation Ltd. (3.85%), Small Industries Devp. Bank of India Ltd. (3.10%). These top 5 stocks together account for 19.12% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth holds 69 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The sector allocation of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Sector Allocation section above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth has 0.00% allocated to equity, and 105.54% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The market cap allocation of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the PE ratio of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is shown in the Holdings Analysis section above.
What is the credit quality of LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has 0.92% in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and 15.79% in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for LIC MF Liquid Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.