Zerodha Mutual Fund

Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth

Hybrid: Arbitrage - Growth (Open ended)
SEBI Riskometer: Low to ModerateCategory: Hybrid: ArbitrageBenchmark: NIFTY 50 Arbitrage Total Return Index Check Portfolio Overlap →
NAV: ₹10.12+0.14%
23 Oct 2026

Holdings Analysis

Equity, debt and cash allocation snapshot with market cap distribution for Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth.

Asset Allocation

As on 30 Sep 2026
Others
76.21%
Debt
24.18%

Market Cap Distribution

Large Cap (68.6%)
Mid Cap (23.9%)
Small Cap (7.5%)

Historical Asset Allocation

Asset30 Sep 202631 Aug 2026
Equity-0.40%-0.02%
Debt24.18%13.65%
Others (incl. cash)76.21%86.36%
Commodities0.00%0.00%
Real Estate0.00%0.00%

Portfolio Snapshot

No. of Securities
52
P/E Ratio
13.51
P/B Ratio
2.36
Top Holding %
77.35%
Top 5 Holdings %
112.94%
Top 10 Holdings %
127.17%
AUM
₹47 Cr
Expense Ratio
2.31%
Since Inception
1.21%
Max Drawdown
-0.00%

Top Portfolio Holdings by Weight

Latest portfolio holdings sorted by allocation weight. Includes instrument name, sector, number of shares, market value (₹ Cr) and percentage of net assets. Switch dates or categories using the controls below.
InstrumentSectorNo. of SharesValue (Rs. Cr)WeightChange
HDFC Bank Ltd.Financial53,9503.828.18%2.21%↑
ICICI Bank Ltd.Financial15,4002.044.36%1.14%↑
The Federal Bank Ltd.Financial57,5001.833.91%1.09%↑
Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Ltd.Consumer Discretionary62,3501.32.78%-1.45%↓
IDFC First Bank Ltd.Financial1,48,4001.212.59%-1.08%↓
Bharti Airtel Ltd.Communication6,6501.172.50%0.52%↑
Bank Of BarodaFinancial49,7251.152.45%-0.36%↓
PNB Housing Finance Ltd.Financial9,7501.092.34%-
Indus Towers Ltd.Communication28,9001.082.31%-0.92%↓
Axis Bank Ltd.Financial8,7501.072.30%-0.97%↓
Coal India Ltd.Materials24,3001.032.21%-0.60%↓
Reliance Industries Ltd.Energy8,5001.012.16%0.69%↑
Tata Steel Ltd.Metals & Mining52,2500.962.06%-1.00%↓
ITC Ltd.Consumer Staples36,2250.952.04%-
Trent Ltd.Services3,6000.942.02%-
Infosys Ltd.Technology9,2000.911.96%-
AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.Financial9,0000.911.95%-1.18%↓
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.Automobile32,0000.911.94%-0.91%↓
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance22,4000.891.89%-0.81%↓
Godrej Properties Ltd.Construction4,5500.741.59%-1.05%↓
1 / 3

Sector-wise Portfolio Allocation

Equity exposure by sector as a percentage of total net assets, tracked across recent portfolio dates. Identifies concentration risk and sector rotation trends in the fund's holdings.
Sector31 Aug 2026
Financial
0.16%
Materials
0.02%
Metals & Mining
0.01%
Consumer Discretionary
0.01%
Construction
0.00%

Debt Holdings — Credit Quality Profile

Allocation of debt instruments by credit rating (AAA, AA, A, and below investment grade) as a percentage of net assets, compared against the category average. Higher AAA allocation indicates lower credit risk.
RatingFundCategory
Cash
68.87%
43.60%
SOV
12.79%
4.57%
A1+
11.37%
15.24%
Cash & Call Money
7.34%
32.77%
Others
0.03%
0.45%
A1-
0.01%
AA-
0.16%
AA+-
0.24%
AA--
0.09%
AAA-
0.81%
Term Deposits-
0.44%

Debt Insights

A detailed look at the debt holdings of this scheme — Is the scheme yielding enough? Includes credit quality, instrument breakdown and SEBI risk classification.

SEBI PRC matrix

No data available

Instruments

Full nameDescriptionCoupon rateMaturityRating rawWeight
Reserve Bank of IndiaTreasury Bills0.00%364-D 12/08/2027SOV10.17%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the top holdings of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth?
The top holdings of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth as of 30 Sep 2026 are Others (77.35%), HSBC Liquid Fund Direct-Growth (12.88%), Reserve Bank of India (10.17%), HDFC Bank Ltd. (8.18%), ICICI Bank Ltd. (4.36%). These top 5 stocks together account for 112.94% of the total portfolio. You can view the complete holdings breakdown above.
How many stocks does Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth hold in its portfolio?
Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth holds 52 stocks in its portfolio as of 30 Sep 2026. The fund's portfolio size reflects the fund manager's investment approach, a more concentrated portfolio indicates higher conviction bets, while a larger number of holdings suggests a more diversified strategy.
What is the sector allocation of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 31 Aug 2026, Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth's top sector allocations are Financial (0.16%), Materials (0.02%), Metals & Mining (0.01%). You can find detailed sector allocation above.
What is the equity and debt allocation of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth has -0.40% allocated to equity, and 24.18% to debt. You can also check the historical trends above.
What is the market cap allocation of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth's market cap allocation is 68.60% in large caps, 23.92% in mid caps, and 7.48% in small caps.
What is the PE ratio of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth's portfolio?
The portfolio PE ratio of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth is 13.51 as of 30 Sep 2026. The portfolio PE ratio tells you how expensive or cheap the fund's holdings are relative to their earnings.
What is the credit quality of Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth?
As of 30 Sep 2026, Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth's debt portfolio has - in AAA-rated instruments, - in AA-rated, and 12.79% in sovereign securities. Higher allocation to AAA and sovereign instruments indicates lower credit risk in the non-equity portion of the portfolio.
When is the latest portfolio disclosure for Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth?
The latest portfolio disclosure for Zerodha Arbitrage Fund Direct-Growth is as of 30 Sep 2026. SEBI requires all mutual funds to disclose their complete portfolio holdings on a monthly basis, typically within 10 days of the end of each month.