544467-BOM

National Securities Depository Ltd.

817.10-6.9 (-0.83%)
24 Aug, 3:30 PM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

National Securities Depository Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20252026
Annual ReportsFY 2025
Quarterly Results
Conference Calls
Presentations

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

National Securities Depository Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 201119 Aug 2026
    Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011
    The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Deutsche Bank
  2. General14 Aug 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ['SEBI Listing Regulations']
    Disclosure under Regulation 30 of Securities and Exchange Board of India (LODR) Regulation, 2015
  3. Analyst / Investor Meet13 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Intimation regarding Analyst/Investor Meetings scheduled on August 19, 2026
  4. Analyst / Investor Meet10 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Intimation regarding Analyst/Investor Meeting scheduled on August 13, 2026.
  5. Analyst / Investor Meet31 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Audio Recording of conference call held on July 31, 2026, for Q1 (2026-27) Results
  6. Newspaper Publication31 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Submission of Newspaper clippings for Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
  7. General31 Jul 2026
    Corrigendum To The Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 And The Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On July 30, 2026
    Corrigendum to the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 and the Outcome of Board Meeting held on July 30, 2026
  8. Record Date30 Jul 2026
    Record Date For Payment Of Dividend To The Shareholders Of The Company
    Record Date for payment of dividend to the shareholders of the Company
  9. AGM30 Jul 2026
    Intimation Regarding The 14Th Annual General Meeting, Appointment Of Scrutinizer And Record Date For Payment Of Dividend To The Shareholders Of The Company
    Intimation regarding the 14th Annual General Meeting, Appointment of Scrutinizer and Record Date for payment of dividend to the shareholders of the Company
  10. General30 Jul 2026
    Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) -Appointment Of Nodal Officer Under IEPF (Accounting, Audit, Transfer And Refund) Rules, 2016
    Appointment of Nodal Officer under IEPF (Accounting, Audit, Transfer and Refund) Rules, 2016
  11. Press Release / Media Release30 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    Press Release on financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  12. Outcome of Board Meeting30 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On July 30, 2026
    Outcome of Board Meeting held on July 30, 2026
  13. General25 Jul 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulation, 2015
  14. Analyst / Investor Meet17 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
    Intimation regarding conference call organised by ICICI Securities (Q1FY27 Results Conference Call) to be held on Friday, July 31, 2026, at 04:00 p.m. (IST).
  15. Board Meeting13 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving The Un-Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 And Fixing The Date, Time, And Mode For Holding The Annual General Meeting
    National Securities Depository Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/07/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited ....
  16. Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 201810 Jul 2026
    Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
    Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (D&P) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
  17. General8 Jul 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    Receipt of SEBI approval with regards to additional Investment in IIBH.
  18. Change in Management2 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management
    Intimation regarding joining of Mr. Subhash Kelkar as ED - Vertical 1
  19. General1 Jul 2026
    Disclosure Under Regulation 30 And 46 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015
    Intimation regarding change in website address of the Company
  20. Closure of Trading Window30 Jun 2026
    Closure of Trading Window
    Closure of Trading Window for the quarter ended June 30, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
Annual reports of National Securities Depository Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of National Securities Depository Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does National Securities Depository Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of National Securities Depository Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of National Securities Depository Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of National Securities Depository Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of National Securities Depository Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of National Securities Depository Ltd. is INE301O01023. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is National Securities Depository Ltd. listed?
National Securities Depository Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is 544467-BOM and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of National Securities Depository Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of National Securities Depository Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for National Securities Depository Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for National Securities Depository Ltd. is updated as of 24 Aug 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.