stocksGODIGIT
GODIGIT

Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.

Industry Group: Insurance
260.95+2.2 (+0.83%)
26 Aug, 9:29 AM

Price, Returns and Range Analysis

Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. price range, absolute returns and CAGR across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years.
TimeSummaryAbsolute returnsCAGROpenHighLowClose% Below High% Above Low
1 Day
Low
260.55
High
263.20
+0.83 %262.00263.20260.55260.95-0.85 %+0.15 %
1 Week
Low
252.50
High
265.55
+3.55 %255.60265.55252.50260.95-1.73 %+3.35 %
1 Month
Low
244.20
High
290.90
+1.85 %256.50290.90244.20260.95-10.30 %+6.86 %
3 Months
Low
244.20
High
333.90
-14.64 %305.60333.90244.20260.95-21.85 %+6.86 %
6 Months
Low
244.20
High
346.65
-24.01 %343.45346.65244.20260.95-24.72 %+6.86 %
1 Year
Low
244.20
High
381.40
-29.59 %-30.25 %373.00381.40244.20260.95-31.58 %+6.86 %
2 Years
Low
244.20
High
407.40
-29.36 %-16.06 %370.00407.40244.20260.95-35.95 %+6.86 %

Volume Analysis

Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. trade volume, delivery volume and delivery percentage across daily, weekly and monthly periods.

Technical Indicators

Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. oscillators, moving averages and candlestick patterns across multiple timeframes.
Oscillators
Bullish for 6 and bearish for 2 out of 12 oscillators.
Stochastic Oscillator Slow K (5, 3, 3)
64.37Bullish
Stochastic Oscillator Slow D (5, 3, 3)
66.90Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast K (14)
100.00Bullish
Stochastic RSI Fast D (14)
83.74Bullish
Ultimate Oscillator
49.31Bullish
Bull/Bear Power
1.94Bullish
ADX (14)
11.78Bearish
Momentum Oscillator (14)
-7.25Bearish
RSI (14)
46.34Neutral
MACD (12, 9, 26)
-5.78Neutral
CCI (14)
20.56Neutral
Williams %R (14)
-48.02Neutral
Moving Averages
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. is above 5 and below 6 out of 11 moving averages.
EMA (5)
260.27Bullish
SMA (5)
260.21Bullish
SMA (21)
261.49Bullish
Volume Weighted Moving Average (14)
259.40Bullish
Hull Moving Average (14)
258.67Bullish
EMA (21)
264.09Bearish
EMA (50)
277.20Bearish
EMA (200)
314.56Bearish
SMA (50)
282.90Bearish
SMA (200)
317.28Bearish
Ichimoku Base Line
267.55Bearish
Patterns
0 bullish and 0 bearish patterns out of 15.
Two Crows
Neutral
Three Black Crows
Neutral
Three Inside Up/Down
Neutral
Three-Line Strike
Neutral
Three Outside Up/Down
Neutral
Three Stars In The South
Neutral
Three Advancing White Soldiers
Neutral
Abandoned Baby
Neutral
Advance Block
Neutral
Belt-hold
Neutral
Breakaway
Neutral
Closing Marubozu
Neutral
Concealing Baby Swallow
Neutral
Counterattack
Neutral
Dark Cloud Cover
Neutral

Pivot Points

Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. support and resistance levels using Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie, Camarilla and other pivot methods.
LevelClassicFibonacciCamarillaWoodieDeMark
R4276.87261.88273.70
R3271.27265.67260.34268.10
R2265.67263.53259.83265.80
R1262.23262.21259.31262.50261.15
Pivot260.07260.07260.07260.20259.52
S1256.63257.93258.29256.90255.55
S2254.47256.61257.77254.60
S3248.87254.47257.26251.30
S4243.27255.72245.70

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current price of Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
The current market price of Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. is ₹ 260.95. Use the Price and Range Analysis section to view its performance across different timeframes.
What is the RSI of Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
The 14-day Relative Strength Index (RSI) of Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. is 42.48, placing it in the neutral zone. An RSI above 70 is considered overbought while below 30 is considered oversold.
What are the support and resistance levels for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
Key support and resistance levels for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. based on Standard, Fibonacci, Woodie and Camarilla pivot methods are available in the Pivot Points section of the Technicals tab.
What is the 50-day and 200-day moving average of Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
The moving average values for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. across multiple timeframes are shown in the Technical Indicators section. A price above the 200-day moving average is generally considered a bullish signal.
What is the MACD signal for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
The MACD and other momentum oscillators for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. are displayed in the Technical Indicators section. A MACD crossover above the signal line is typically considered a buy signal.
Is Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. in an overbought or oversold zone?
Based on the 14-day RSI of 42.48, Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. is currently in the neutral zone. Confirm with other oscillators such as Stochastic, CCI and Williams %R shown in the Technical Indicators section.
What is the delivery percentage for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
The latest delivery percentage for Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. is 76.63%, indicating the share of traded volume that resulted in actual delivery of shares. Delivery data across daily, weekly and monthly periods is available in the Volume Analysis section of the Technicals tab.
What are the historical returns of Go Digit General Insurance Ltd.?
Go Digit General Insurance Ltd. has delivered the following absolute returns — 1 month: 1.57%, 1 year: -28.86%. Full returns and CAGR data across 11 timeframes from 1 day to 20 years are available in the Price, Returns and Range Analysis section of the Technicals tab.