TVSMOTOR

TVS Motor Company Ltd.

4,464.00+44.0 (+1.00%)
26 Aug, 12:00 AM

Annual Reports and Financial Documents

TVS Motor Company Ltd. annual reports, quarterly results, earnings call transcripts and investor presentations. All official filings in one place.
20132014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
Annual ReportsFY 2013FY 2014FY 2015FY 2016FY 2017FY 2018FY 2019FY 2020FY 2021FY 2022FY 2023FY 2024FY 2025FY 2026
Quarterly Results
Conference Calls
Presentations

Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings

TVS Motor Company Ltd. BSE/NSE disclosures, board meeting outcomes, insider trading notifications, acquisitions and other regulatory filings.
  1. Press Release / Media Release25 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS Motor Celebrates One Million TVS iQube Families With The MillionR Special Edition
  2. Press Release / Media Release14 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS MOTOR COMPANY LAUNCHES TVS ORBITER IN SRI LANKA - A SMART SUSTAINABLE, URBAN EV COMMUTE SOLUTION
  3. Press Release / Media Release13 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS MOTOR COMPANY ACCELERATES EV TRANSITION IN SRILANKA WITH THE LAUNCH OF TVS KING EV MAX
  4. General11 Aug 2026
    Intimation Of Record Date Under Regulation 60 Of SEBI (LODR)
    Intimation of record date under Regulation 60 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 for payment of coupon rate and redemption of Non Convertible Redeemable Preference Shares
  5. Allotment of Equity Shares10 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment
    Allotment of 1,00,000 Non Convertible Debentures through Private Placement
  6. Press Release / Media Release6 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS MOTOR ACCELERATES GLOBAL EV EXPANSION WITH TVS IQUBE LAUNCH IN KENYA, THE FIRST INDIAN OEM TO INTRODUCE A PREMIUM ELECTRIC SCOOTER IN AFRICA
  7. Scheme of Arrangement5 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Scheme of Arrangement
    Intimation under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 - Composite Scheme of Amalgamation amongst Home Credit India Finance Private Limited and STPL Trading and Services Private ....
  8. Monthly Business Updates3 Aug 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monthly Business Updates
    Sales update for the month of July 2026
  9. Newspaper Publication31 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
    Newspaper Advertisement - Special Window for Transfer and Dematerialisation of Physical Securities
  10. Press Release / Media Release30 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS Motor Expands TVS Raider Super Squad Edition with New Marvel Doctor Doom-Inspired Variant
  11. Acquisition27 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition
    Compliance under regulation 30 of SEBI LODR
  12. Press Release / Media Release27 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS RACING : THE APACHE LEGACY STARTS YOUNG
  13. Press Release / Media Release23 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS MOTOR COMPANY LAUNCHES TVS ORBITER IN NEPAL - A SMART, SUSTAINABLE, URBAN EV COMMUTE SOLUTION
  14. AGM22 Jul 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
    Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of the 34th Annual General Meeting
  15. Press Release / Media Release22 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    TVS MOTOR LAUNCHES TVS RAIDER IN EGYPT SET TO REDIFINE THE PREMIUM COMMUTER SEGMENT FOR YOUNG AND URBAN RAIDERS
  16. AGM22 Jul 2026
    Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
    Summary of Proceedings of the 34th Annual General Meeting held on 22nd July 2026
  17. Analyst / Investor Meet21 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
    Compliance under Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
  18. Credit Rating21 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Credit Rating
    Intimation of Credit Rating under SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
  19. Press Release / Media Release21 Jul 2026
    Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
    Press release on Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026
  20. Outcome of Board Meeting21 Jul 2026
    Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome For Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026 & Raising Of Funds Through Issuance Of Debt Instruments And/Or Commercial Papers And/Or Availing Of Other Permissible Borrowings
    Board meeting outcome for Unaudited Financial Results for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026 & Raising of funds through issuance of Debt instruments and/or Commercial Papers and/or availing ....

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I download the annual report of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
Annual reports of TVS Motor Company Ltd. are available for download in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab, organised by financial year.
Where can I find the quarterly results of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
Quarterly earnings results and presentations of TVS Motor Company Ltd. are available in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab. Detailed financials are also in the Statements tab.
Does TVS Motor Company Ltd. publish earnings call transcripts?
Earnings call transcripts of TVS Motor Company Ltd., where available, are listed in the Annual Reports and Financial Documents section of the Resources tab.
Where can I find investor presentations of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
Investor presentations and annual day presentations of TVS Motor Company Ltd. are listed in the Resources tab under Annual Reports and Financial Documents.
What are the recent corporate announcements of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
Corporate announcements and regulatory filings of TVS Motor Company Ltd. as submitted to BSE and NSE are available in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
How do I access the regulatory filings of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
Regulatory filings including board meeting outcomes, insider trading disclosures and other exchange notifications of TVS Motor Company Ltd. are in the Corporate Announcements and Regulatory Filings section of the Resources tab.
What is the ISIN of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
The ISIN (International Securities Identification Number) of TVS Motor Company Ltd. is INE494B01023. This is the unique identifier used across exchanges and depositories.
On which stock exchange is TVS Motor Company Ltd. listed?
TVS Motor Company Ltd. is listed on NSE and BSE. The NSE symbol is TVSMOTOR and the BSE code is -.
Where can I find the shareholding pattern of TVS Motor Company Ltd.?
The quarterly shareholding pattern of TVS Motor Company Ltd. showing promoter, FII, DII, mutual fund and public holdings is available in the Shareholding Pattern section on the Overview tab.
How current is the data for TVS Motor Company Ltd. on Sharpely?
Share price data for TVS Motor Company Ltd. is updated as of 26 Aug 2026. Financial statements, shareholding and other fundamental data are updated after each quarterly disclosure.